Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.092.092.082.092000.00
AnnualDec 182.052.171.902.01723-0.07
AnnualDec 171.781.831.691.808622.61
QuarterlySep 170.600.640.540.60744-0.59
QuarterlyDec 170.560.600.510.577717.38
QuarterlyMar 180.370.440.320.38633-0.88
QuarterlyJun 180.490.540.430.49613-2.67
Long Term Growth 8.0011.005.008.002202.56
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.531.60-4.09
QuarterlySep 160.470.56-16.59
QuarterlyDec 160.360.42-15.24
QuarterlyMar 170.230.30-23.48
QuarterlyJun 170.380.373.62
AnnualDec 151.571.72-8.93
AnnualDec 142.021.972.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet