Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.4

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.082.082.082.081000.00
AnnualDec 182.072.191.902.106000.00
AnnualDec 171.741.801.681.748000.00
QuarterlyJun 170.360.470.260.36600N/M
QuarterlySep 170.610.670.520.616000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.530.590.470.546000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.390.430.310.405000.00
Long Term Growth 7.8010.605.007.802000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.531.60-4.09
QuarterlyJun 160.370.41-9.35
QuarterlySep 160.470.56-16.59
QuarterlyDec 160.360.42-15.24
QuarterlyMar 170.230.30-23.48
AnnualDec 151.571.72-8.93
AnnualDec 142.021.972.79
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet