Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold4
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.3

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 192.092.092.092.091000.00
AnnualDec 182.052.171.932.017000.00
AnnualDec 171.781.831.711.807000.00
QuarterlySep 170.600.640.550.606010.00
QuarterlyDec 170.560.600.510.566100.00
QuarterlyMar 180.370.440.320.375000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.490.540.430.505000.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.531.60-4.09
AnnualDec 151.571.72-8.93
AnnualDec 142.021.972.79
QuarterlyJun 170.380.373.62
QuarterlyMar 170.230.30-23.48
QuarterlyDec 160.360.42-15.24
QuarterlySep 160.470.56-16.59
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet