Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.2

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 191.992.011.961.99201-5.29
AnnualDec 182.012.121.842.067100.02
AnnualDec 171.601.681.511.606000.00
QuarterlyDec 170.610.690.530.616000.00
QuarterlyMar 180.360.440.310.354000.00
QuarterlyJun 180.510.530.480.514000.00
QuarterlySep 180.580.650.490.594000.00
Long Term Growth 5.005.005.005.001000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 161.531.60-4.09
AnnualDec 151.571.72-8.93
AnnualDec 142.021.972.79
QuarterlySep 170.370.60-38.33
QuarterlyJun 170.380.373.62
QuarterlyMar 170.230.30-23.48
QuarterlyDec 160.360.42-15.24
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters

Print Page Print Page | E-mail Page E-mail Page | RSS Feeds RSS Feeds | E-mail Alerts E-mail Alerts | IR Contacts IR Contacts | Financial Tear Sheet Tear Sheet